COVID-19:Easy cancellation and Hotel re-openings

Privacy Policy

EXPLICIT CONSENT STATEMENT ON PROCESSING GUEST PERSONAL DATA

Explicit consent statement:

(I-Prefer)

I read the Statement on Processing Personal Data of PD Turizm ve Gayrimenkul A.Ş.  (“Otel” – “Allium Villas”) Guests and have been provided with a copy.

As stated in detail in the Information on Personal Data, I hereby give my explicit consent to transfer of my general and special personal data that I share / will share for the "I Prefer" loyalty program membership during my accommodation, to transfer to foreign companies (abroad) making a loyalty program and to storage and process abroad.

Name Surname

Signature

Date

INFORMATION ON PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING FOR OUR GUESTS

Dear Guest;

Thank you for choosing us.

Regarding the personal data processing operations due to your accommodation is to inform you we conduct under Article 10 of the Law Nr. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (the “Law”). For the purposes of the Law, the data controller is PD Turizm ve Gayrimenkul A.Ş. (“Allium Villas”).

WHY WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA ?

We collect and process your personal data for the following purposes:

•performance of agreement about accommodation service;

•due to compliance with legal obligations within scope of accommodation;

•to ensure the safety of our premises and those inside of our premises;

•meet the guest satisfaction;

•to manage operations with regard to the service to be provided to the guest,

•to make accommodation reservations and pre-reservations, termination of accommodation and confirmation of accommodation fees, issuance of invoices, collections, return and pre-authorization,

•fulfillment of housekeeping requests and issuing report for lost property,

•to control internet access, to record CCTV, to issue guest parking vehicle registration form,

•to meet your special requests as a guest, providing transfer service,

•to transfer personal data in case of I Prefer loyalty membership and explicit consent,

•to send commercial electronic messages regarding special discounts and campaigns if you have your explicit consent,

•to provide spa services and services for events and organizations,

•to prepare the incident report in case of any incident related to facility security;

to issue Allium Life Style cards and making membership transactions.

HOW AND ON WHICH GROUND DO WE COLLECT AND STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

We collect and store your personal data verbally, in writing, physically and / or electronically in order to achieve the above-mentioned Objectives. We store your personal data in electronic and / or physical environments, digitally or on paper, in a way that can be accessed by our employees, managers, relevant technical support team and archive officers.

We process your personal data as per Article 5/1 (your explicit consent), 5/2-(a) (requirement by the law), (c) (entering into or performance of agreement) and (ç) (compliance with a legal obligation), (e) (establishment, exercise and protection of a right) and (f) (legitimate interest) clauses, your explicit consent pursuant to Article 6/2, when processing special personal data is mandatory in the exercise of fundamental rights and freedoms in Article 6/3. of the Law.

DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL DATA WITH ANY THIRD PARTIES?

We only share your personal data of general nature out of  the personal data we obtain during your accommodation, due to the obligation to declare your identity to the Police Department, to the tax office and banks for payments, to agencies providing transfer services, to judicial authorities, to suppliers providing goods and services and to agencies for reservation transactions, and if you provide your explicit consent, we transfer it to foreign companies that provide software and services that run a loyalty program.

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS ABOUT YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

The Law entitles you to do the following:

•Obtaining information as to whether your personal data is processed or not;

•Obtaining information on how your personal data is processed;

•Obtaining information on the purpose of processing your personal data and as to whether it was used in accordance with the purpose;

•Obtaining information on local and foreign third parties who were transferred your personal data;

•Demanding correction if your personal data were processed inaccurately or incompletely;

•Demanding deletion or destruction of your personal data in accordance with the conditions stipulated in the applicable legislation;

•Demanding notification of deletion, correction and destructions made in accordance with the applicable legislation to third persons;

•Filing objection against unfavorable results obtained through analysis of your personal data using automatic systems only;

•Claiming compensation for losses and damages that may arise from illegal processing of your personal data.


You may contact Allium Villas authorities at [*] for further information. However requests filed without observing the statutory requirements under the Law and its secondary legislation with respect to due process and content may be disregarded.

Commercial Electronic Message Delivery Confirmation - Explicit Consent Statement for Sharing Abroad:

I give my explicit consent and consent to PD Turizm ve Gayrimenkul A.Ş. mersis number 0642010484600016, Allium Villas and its bussiness partners  sending messages and other messages via SMS / text message, instant notification, automatic call, computer, telephone, fax, e-mail and other communication tools by using my contact information and other personal information I have provided, in accordance with the laws and the Regulation on Commercial Communication and Commercial Electronic Messages issued by the Ministry of Customs and Trade of the Republic of Turkey.

I also give explicit consent for the personal data I have provided about commercial electronic messages to be transferred to the foreign company providing software and services and to be used by them for the same purposes.

I have been informed that I can stop these transactions at any time and without any justification by sending an e-mail to [*].

PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA AND PRIVACY POLICY

INTRODUCTION AND SCOPE

This Privacy Policy ("Policy") sets out the rules on personal data which are processed by PD Turizm ve Gayrimenkul A.Ş. (the “Company”) during use of the website with the domain name of [*] (“Web Site”) which is put into use and operated by the Company. The purpose of this Policy is to ensure that any and all personal data of Data Owners (any person whose personal data are processed during use of the Web Site shall hereinafter be referred to as the "Data Owner") in accordance with the Law No. 6698 on Protection of Personal Data, and the other related applicable regulations.

Use of the Web Site shall mean that this Policy has been read, understood and acknowledged. In the event that you do not acknowledge any of the rules set out hereunder, please stop using the Web Site immediately.

In case of any link to a web site or application or similar sites, owned by any third party, through the web site, then, the web sites, applications and similar sites accessed by means of such links shall be excluded hereunder. In any such case, the privacy policy to be applicable for the respective web site, application or similar sites, may apply.

Any and all data, which do not fall under the category of personal data, as well as the anonymized data shall be excluded hereunder.

AMENDMENT TO THE POLICY

The Company hereby reserves its right to amend the Policy in any manner at its own discretion, at any time. When the amended policy is posted on the Web Site or the Data Owners are informed of such amended policy by other means of communication, the amended Policy shall enter into effect, unless provided otherwise.

WHO IS THE DATA CONTROLLER IN PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

PD Turizm ve Gayrimenkul A.Ş. shall act as the data controller in processing of your personal data under the Law No. 6698 on Protection of Personal Data.

OUR CORE PRINCIPLES IN PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

We act in line with the below-given principles while processing your personal data:

•Statutory and integrity principles are observed,

•Being accurate and up-to-date if and when so required,

•Any such data are processed for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes,

•Any such data are associated with, and limited to the purpose for which they are processed,

•Any such data are retained during the statutory period of time either prescribed under the respective regulations or with respect to the purpose for which they are processed.

WHICH OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA ARE PROCESSED?

The following personal data may be collected and processed by the Company while you use our website:

Your name & surname,

•Your e-mail address,

•Your request/suggestion/complaint you have sent by means of the communication form,

•Your IP address,

•Your curriculum vitae information you have communicated through Human Resources department.

WHAT ARE THE COLLECTION METHODS AND PROCESSING PURPOSES FOR YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

Your personal data are collected by means of Cookies or the fields filled out by you in the capacity of Data Owners during use of the Web Site.

The Company may use your personal data in order to assess, resolve and reply your requests/suggestions/complaints.

Additionally; your personal data collected may be processed in order to enable the Company to full fill its statutory obligations.

WITH WHOM ARE YOUR PERSONAL DATA SHARED?

The Company may share your personal data hereunder, as well as your new personal data to be obtained upon processing thereof, with the third parties, from which it procures 

support or service, and in the country or abroad in order to achieve the data processing purposes.

Finally, your personal data may also be shared with judicial and administrative authorities or institutions and organizations that request legal rules.

RETENTION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Your personal data shall be retained for a period of time as required by the processing purposes specified hereinabove, or for a statutory period of time prescribed under the applicable laws.

INFORMATION ON MEASURES TAKEN FOR SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA 

The Company hereby warrants that it shall take any and all kinds of technical and administrative measures, and carry out the necessary audits to achieve the appropriate security level in order to ensure that your personal data are not processed in breach of laws, that your personal data are not accessed in breach of laws, and that your personal data are retained securely.

Your personal data shall not be processed, or shared with any third party in breach of the rules, prescribed hereunder, any other policies that are put in place in this regard by the Company, and the Law No. 6698 on Protection of Personal Data. 

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS ON YOUR PERSONAL DATA? 

You can use the following rights about the processing of your personal data with a request to the Company:

•to inquire whether your personal data have been processed, or not;

•to ask for information regarding any such processed personal data;

•to be informed about the purpose of processing of any such data, and also about the fact that whether such data have been used as appropriate to the purpose thereto;

•to be informed about the 3rd parties to which any such data has been transmitted either domestically or internationally;

•to ask for correction of any imperfect or inaccurate data of you in case of any imperfect or inaccurate processing thereof;

•to ask for deletion or disposal of any such personal data in accordance with the terms and conditions prescribed under the applicable regulations thereto;

•to ask for providing information regarding correction, deletion and disposal processes, performed in accordance with the applicable regulations, to the third parties to which any such personal data has been transmitted,

•to raise an objection against such outcome in case of emergence of an outcome that is to the detriment of you upon the analysis of any such processed personal data solely by any automatic system; and also

•to claim for compensation of any and all damage and/or loss you might have incurred in case any such personal data have been processed in breach of the law.

Any request to be submitted by you in order to exercise your rights regarding your personal data shall be concluded in maximum thirty (30) days by serving a notice to you.

You hereby represent in the capacity of Data Owner that your personal data hereunder are accurate and up-to-date, and you may update such data in case of any change thereto. Otherwise, the Company may not be held liability with respect thereto.

OUR CONTACT INFORMATION

You can contact the Company in order to send your inquiries on this Policy, and to exercise your rights regarding your personal data with *****. Any contact, which has been established through any means other than the legal means, and which fails to comply with the form and content requirements as prescribed under the related applicable law, may be ignored by the Company.

TERMS OF USE

INTRODUCTION AND SCOPE

These Terms of Use ("Terms") set out the terms and conditions on use of the website with the domain name of [*], (“Website”) which is put into use and operated by PD Turizm ve Gayrimenkul A.Ş. (the “Company”).

When you use this Website, you shall be deemed to have acknowledged these Terms. In the event that you do not acknowledge any of these Terms, please stop using the Website.

The rules on personal data and privacy, to be applicable to use of this Website by you, (including use of cookies) are set out under Protection of Personal Data and Privacy Policy which constitutes an integral part hereof.

In case of any link to a website or application or similar sites, owned by any third party, through the Website, then, the websites, applications and similar sites accessed by means of such links shall be excluded hereunder. In any such case, terms of use to be applicable for the respective website, application or similar sites, may apply.

AMENDMENTS TO TERMS

The Company hereby reserves its right to amend the Terms at any time. When the amended Terms are posted on the Website or the users are informed of such amended Terms by other means of communication, the amended Terms shall enter into effect, unless provided otherwise.

USE OF WEBSITE

The Website has been established in order to provide information about the Company and the activities thereof to the public, and to full fill our statutory obligations. Our users may utilize the Website individually in line with these purposes.

However; you may not perform any activity which might give damage to the Website. Additionally; you may not enter into any activity such as reverse engineering which enables you to use the technology of the Website or the intellectual property rights on the Website without obtaining the consent as necessary.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

Website, as well as any and all contents available thereon shall or may be subject to copyright, trademark right, design right and the other intellectual and industrial rights (shall hereinafter be collectively referred to as the "Intellectual and Industrial Property Rights").

Use of the Website shall not mean, in any manner whatsoever, to purport that the right to transfer, license, or reproduce, disseminate, use and utilize the Intellectual and Industrial Property Rights is granted to any person. Use of any content without obtaining the consent of the Company may breach the Company’s Intellectual and Industrial Property Rights.

CONTENTS ON WEBSITE 

The Company endeavors to ensure that any and all contents, available on the Website, are always up-to-date and accurate.

Notwithstanding; the Company does not guarantee that any and all contents, posted on the Website, are always up-to-date.

Our companies are presented, and general and public information regarding our activities are provided on the Website. In the event that you are required to make a decision regarding our companies or activities, you shall be responsible for determining that whether they are fit for your decision, or not.

Any of the information and explanations, posted with contents on the Website, may not be considered as a call for entering into any agreement, or constitute any representation or commitment.

You shall be entirely responsible for any decision you have made based on the content of the Website. The Company shall not assume any liability for any such decision.

PROVISIONS ON CONTENTS OF WEBSITE, AND KEEPING THEM POSTED

The Company shall be entitled to perform any and all kinds of amendments on the Website at any time, and to remove any content on the Website, either in part or in whole, to the extent as permitted under the related applicable laws.

Sometimes, it may be required to stop posting for a short period of time for such purposes as technical maintenance, correction or renewal as required by nature of the Website.

In any such case, the Company shall not assume any liability for any failure to access the Website.

LIABILITIES OF PARTIES

You may neither allege that you have incurred any loss/damage arising from use or utilization of the Website, nor claim for compensation of such loss/damage. You shall be liable for any and all results to arise from use of the Website.

COMPETENT JURISDICTION AND GOVERNING LAW 

Any and all disputes arising from, in relation to, or in connection with use of the Website shall be governed by the laws of the Republic of Turkey. Courts and enforcement offices of Istanbul shall enjoy exclusive competent jurisdiction in settlement of any such dispute.

CONTACT DETAILS

You can contact us by means of the communication form, available on the Website, in order to send your inquiries on these Terms.